Lay Ministries & Leaders

 The church is not a building...it's people!

When you want to know who to go to, or where you can become involved...


CHURCH COUNCIL

The Council is the administrative authority for the local church.  Members serve a three-year term. 

Chairperson - Doug Law; Secretary - Susan Krudop; Treasurer - Stacey Super; Pastor - Ronnie Morris; Lay Leader - Brian Fierro; Staff-Parish Relations – Rick Amelon ('18); Finance - Mike McOsker; Trustees - Ric Lowman ('18); Missions - Diane Sterling; Hospitality – Sharon Hundley ('18); Member of Annual Conference - Dave Yemington; Alternate/Annual Conference- Sheryl Yemington; At-Large Members (6) - Reg Mahoney ('20), Walt Delbrugge ('20); Matt Foster ('19), Rony Thomas ('19); Elise Cofer ('18), Sue Nell Dufort ('18)       


 

Administrative Committees


BOARD OF TRUSTEES - PROPERTY

Chairperson - Ric Lowman ('20) Members - Ray Sperle ('20), Jeff Voltz ('20), Dean Burris ('19), Beth McOsker ('19), Leslie Paul ('19), Nora Delbrugge ('18), Rick Rumble ('18), Mark Winebrenner ('18) & Church Sexton:  Kim Brown (Staff Liaison)

COMMITTEE ON FINANCE                                   

Chairperson - Mike McOsker; Church Council Chairperson - Doug Law; Lay Leader - Brian Fierro; Treasurer - Stacey Super; Financial Secretary - Holly Winebrenner; Lay Member of Annual Conference - Dave Yemington; Stewardship Coordinator - Dave Lundquist; District Steward - Cathy Walsh; At Large Member - Harry Munari; Trustee Chair - Ric Lowman ('19); Staff-Parish Relations Chair – Rick Amelon ('18); Missions Committee Chair - Diane Sterling (’19); Offering Counter Chair - Tess Bradlee


Offering Counters - Tess Bradlee, Steve Lonning, Jim Joyner, Christine Brugh, Teri Voltz, Nancy Jackson, Dave Oelberg, Kavitha Thomas, Tom Gillikin
  
COMMITTEE ON LAY LEADERSHIP - NOMINATIONS

Chairperson - Ronnie Morris; Lay Leader:  Brian Fierro; Members - Noret Dovel ('20), Trudy Mizell ('20), Ken Walsh ('20), Walt Delbrugge ('19), Vicki Harvey ('19), Terri Voltz ('19), Jessica Manning ('18), Carol Wyrick ('18)

STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS COMMITTEE - PERSONNEL                                  

Chairperson - Rick Amelon ('18); Members - Bob Barton ('20), Richard Cofer ('20), Will Cooney ('20), Nancy Jackson ('19), Lynne Lindsay ('19), Bob Sterling ('19), Bob Harvey ('18), Heather Lewis ('18); Lay Member to Annual Conference - Dave Yemington; Lay Leader - Brian Fierro

MISSIONS COMMITTEE

Chairperson - Diane Sterling ('19); Members - Julie Brown ('20), Paul Dufort ('20), Molly Gillikin ('20), Tom Maddrey ('19), Ruth Mashburn ('19), Gail Culbreath ('18), Tom Gillikin ('18), Tom Stovall ('18)



Program Committees

ADULT & FAMILY MINISTRIES (Fellowship)

Coordinator - Jerrilynn Gleason

CHILDREN'S MINISTRIES

Coordinator - Debbie Andrews

YOUTH MINISTRIES

Coordinator - Marlene Passarelli 

OUTREACH MINISTRIES 

Church & Society Representative
- Leslie Paul; Missions Coordinator - Diane Sterling; United Methodist Women's Representative - Beth McOsker; United Methodist Men's President - TBD; Disaster Coordinator - Kim Brown; Historical Society - Dave Oelberg; Boy Scout Representative - Mike McOsker; Girl Scout Representative - Holly Winebrenner


WORSHIP / MUSIC
 

Music Director - Jana Kuenzli; Acolyte Coordinator - Crystal Adamson; Usher Coordinators - (8:45am) Bill & Lynne Lindsay & (11am) Brian Jefferson; Communion Steward - The Jefferson Family; Pews - Jerrilynn Hadley; Greeters - (8:45am) Barbara Jackson, Jane & Rick Amelon; (11am) Bryan Jefferson; Power Point Coordinator - Beth McOsker